Collicutt Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Collicutt Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of power generation in Canada. The company's services are engaged in engaged in the service and fabrication of natural gas compression, power generation systems, and oilfield production equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Collicutt Hanover Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8133 Edgar Industrial Close
  • Suite 80
  • Red Deer, Alberta T4P 3R4
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collicutt Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collicutt Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Collicutt Energy Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Collicutt Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman
Andrew Cruickshank Chief Financial Officer
To view Collicutt Energy Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »