Wetzel Trott Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wetzel Trott General Information

Description

Provider of loan review services. The company performs origination and servicing quality control reviews on conventional and government loans. It also provides its web-based, workflow origination quality control software for sale on a hosted basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trott And Trott
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 31440 Northwestern Highway
  • Suite 120
  • Farmington Hills, MI 48334
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wetzel Trott Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wetzel Trott‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wetzel Trott Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Wetzel Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Wetzel Trott’s complete executive team members history, request access »