Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CM Capital Services

1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate investment services. The company offers short-term mortgage loans for the real estate investment trust and for investors who buy fractional interests directly in loans.

Formerly Known As
Consolidated Mortgage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Sandstone Equity Investors
Primary Office
  • 1291 Galleria Drive
  • Suite 220
  • Henderson, NV 89014
  • United States

CM Capital Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CM Capital Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CM Capital Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CM Capital Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CM Capital Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Parriott President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »