Dakota RM Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dakota RM Construction General Information

Description

Manufacturer of readymix concrete products. The company owns and operates concrete batch plants that deliver concrete for residential and commercial products. It specializes in precast foundation systems, as well as concrete construction products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dakota Ready Mix Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Acquirer
Knife River
Primary Office
  • 3305 Rock Island Place
  • Bismarck, ND 58504
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dakota RM Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dakota RM Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial