Roswell Park Hematology Oncology of Niagara Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Roswell Park Hematology Oncology of Niagara General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services related to tumors and cancers. The company offers chemotherapy, infusion therapy, radiation oncology and related healthcare services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cancer Care and Hematology of Niagara
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Primary Office
  • 2931 Military Road
  • Niagara Falls, NY 14304
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roswell Park Hematology Oncology of Niagara Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roswell Park Hematology Oncology of Niagara‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roswell Park Hematology Oncology of Niagara Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohamed Ahmed Ph.D Founder & Medical Director
To view Roswell Park Hematology Oncology of Niagara’s complete executive team members history, request access »