Svenskt Industriflyg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Svenskt Industriflyg General Information

Description

Operator of a Swedish airline flying business. The company offers large cabin, ultra long range, three engine, fly by wire, heavy business jets and light private jets to its passengers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andersson Business Jet, Bromma Business Jet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bromma Airport, Hangar 7
  • 168 67 Bromma
  • Sweden
+46 08-564 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Svenskt Industriflyg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 29-Feb-2016 Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC Completed Profitable
To view Svenskt Industriflyg’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Svenskt Industriflyg Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Liddle Chief Executive Officer
To view Svenskt Industriflyg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Svenskt Industriflyg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Svenskt Industriflyg Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Industrivärden Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sandvik Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Svenskt Industriflyg’s complete investors history, request access »