Performix (Personal Products) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.11M
Latest Deal Amount

Performix (Personal Products) General Information

Description

Provider of wellness and performance products and services intended to inspire and empower people around the world to keep perfecting. The company's products include nutrition supplements, food, beverage and weight management products enable individuals to make steady and lasting progress in pursuit of their health and fitness goals, offers advice and training for fitness and weight management through its brands, enabling users to live a healthy life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corr-Jensen Labs, Evolution Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Food Products
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 100 Crosby Street
  • Suite 604
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Performix (Personal Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 30-Dec-2015 $1.11M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 19-Dec-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Performix (Personal Products)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Performix (Personal Products) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Lundvall Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Performix (Personal Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Performix (Personal Products) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 0000000000 Managed Care
To view Performix (Personal Products)’s complete investments history, request access »

Performix (Personal Products) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Managed Care Greenville, SC 0000
To view Performix (Personal Products)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »