Clamary Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clamary General Information

Description

Owner of a pharmaceuticals company. The company is focused in developing and executing sales strategies and directing the sales team and shop staff within a growing pharmacy business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nyloso
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Hollowood Chemists
Primary Office
  • 39 Kendal Drive
  • Gatley
  • Cheadle SK8 4QJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clamary Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clamary‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial