Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Expro Manufacturing

1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of blending and packaging services. The company engages in ingredients, custom dry blending and packaging nutraceuticals, for sports nutrition and retail markets.

Formerly Known As
Excelpro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 2800 Ayers Avenue
  • Vernon, CA 90058
  • United States

Expro Manufacturing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Expro Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Expro Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Ernster Co-Founder