DTZ Barnicke Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DTZ Barnicke General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage and advisory services. The company offers real estate sales and advisory services to international corporations, institutions and portfolio owners across Canada. It also estimates the valuation of different commercial real estate properties for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J. J. Barnicke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 401 Bay Street
  • Suite 2500
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2Y4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DTZ Barnicke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DTZ Barnicke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DTZ Barnicke Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Ridabock President
Joseph Barnicke Founder & Chairman
To view DTZ Barnicke’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DTZ Barnicke Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 DTZ Barnicke Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view DTZ Barnicke’s complete board members history, request access »

DTZ Barnicke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial