E4 Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

E4 Energy General Information

Description

Provider of crude oil and natural gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration, development and production of crude oil and natural gas deposits in Calgary, Alberta.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southpoint Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 840 - 6th Avenue South West
  • Suite 540
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3E5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E4 Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E4 Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial