Brookfield Redding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brookfield Redding General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company provides investment advisory services for real estate security portfolios.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KG Redding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 71 South Wacker Drive
  • Suite 3400
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brookfield Redding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brookfield Redding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brookfield Redding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Tannura President
Jason Baine Principal
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »