Maple Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 260

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Maple Financial Group General Information

Description

Operator of a financial organization based in Toronto, Canada. The company provides banking, securities and financial services to financial institutions, corporations and individuals throughout the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Financial Products Group of First Marathon
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 328
  • Toronto, Ontario M5K 1K7
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maple Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maple Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maple Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maple Financial Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Lender Halifax, Canada 0000
To view Maple Financial Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »