Oxyma Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 340

Employees
  • Investments
  • 3

Oxyma Group General Information

Description

Operator of a digital marketing agency. The company offers marketing implementation, performance analysis, improvement cycles and marketing development services in the Netherlands, enabling clients to design and build omni-channel dialogues, turn data into insights, and create value for them and their customers in the areas of process, technology, creative, and insights.

Contact Information

Website
www.oxyma.nl
Formerly Known As
2organize, Signum Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1766
  • 3000 BT Rotterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxyma Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2017 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
Revenue 27,816 27,816
EBITDA 2,842 2,842 3,665 3,171
Total Assets 19,006 19,006 15,241 13,022
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Oxyma Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxyma Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oxyma Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a digital marketing agency. The company offers marketing implementation, performance analysis, improvement c
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Rotterdam, Netherlands
340 As of 2017
000000&0

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000 000 0000000000
Shelton, CT
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000 000 0000000000
Surry Hills, Australia
00 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Oxyma Group Competitors (41)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Brandshop Private Equity-Backed Shelton, CT 000 000000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Surry Hills, Australia 00 000000 - 000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hod HaSharon, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 41 competitors. Get the full list »

Oxyma Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oxyma Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 16-Jun-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
00000 21-Apr-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
aFrogleap 16-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000000 00
To view Oxyma Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »