Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ADESA Quebec City

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automotive auction services. The company provides auction services for used and second hand cars and other automotive vehicles in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Enchere D'auto Transit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 500 1st Avenue
  • Saint-Romuald, Quebec G6W 5M6
  • Canada

ADESA Quebec City Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ADESA Quebec City‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook