Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Via Capitale

Via Capitale?uq=AFYHfsyn
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of professional real estate brokerage services intended to offer protection to clients as part of a real estate transaction. The company's real estate brokerage services provides buyer and seller protection plans, enabling customers to buy and sell homes easily and without any hassle.

Formerly Known As
La Capitale Real Estate Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2550, Boulevard Daniel-Johnson
  • Bur. 500
  • Laval, Quebec H7T 2L1
  • Canada

Via Capitale Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Via Capitale‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Via Capitale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Via Capitale‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Via Capitale Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Martin President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »