Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Klatskin Associates

1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate services. The company's real estate services include commercial or industrial property leasing, sales, supply chain and logistics consulting and property management, enabling clients to buy properties conveniently.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lee & Klatskin Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 777 Terrace Avenue
  • Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
  • United States

Klatskin Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Klatskin Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Klatskin Associates Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Klatskin Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Klatskin Associates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Klatskin Founder