Lifeguard Benefits Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lifeguard Benefits Services General Information

Description

Provider of health benefit services. The company health benefit services, offering physician referral network, dental care plan, hearing care plan, travel assistance plan enables businesses to provide in-house membership management services, including automated billing, enrollment, data management, customer service, member retention, claims re-pricing, patient advocacy, custom on-demand fulfillment, agent resource center, commission accounting and custom reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lifeguard Emergency Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 181 Grand Avenue
  • Suite 207
  • Southlake, TX 76092
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifeguard Benefits Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifeguard Benefits Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifeguard Benefits Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ty Bruggemann Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Lifeguard Benefits Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »