Lincoln Financial Sports Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lincoln Financial Sports General Information

Description

Provider of sports broadcasting services. The company produces television coverage of football and basketball games for the Atlantic Coast Conference and Southeastern Conference.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jefferson-Pilot Sports
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 North Greene Street
  • Greensboro, NC 27420
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lincoln Financial Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincoln Financial Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Financial Sports Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Hull President
To view Lincoln Financial Sports’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lincoln Financial Sports Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincoln Financial Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial