Nsight Telservices Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nsight Telservices General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company delivers various services which include digital phone service, internet, Ethernet, WAN services, tower back haul, business telephone, broadband, fiber-based services and other related telecommunications services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Niagara Telephone Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1133 Main Street
  • P O Box 3
  • Niagara, WI 54151
  • United States
+1 (715) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nsight Telservices Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nsight Telservices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nsight Telservices Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Riordan President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nsight Telservices Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial