Marathon Flight Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marathon Flight Services General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft base operation. The company's aircraft base operation includes flying fields and airport terminal services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marathon Flight School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Signature Flight Support
Primary Office
  • 201 Dyer Boulevard
  • Kissimmee, FL 34741
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marathon Flight Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marathon Flight Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial