Oslo Energi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Oslo Energi General Information

Description

Distributor of energy. The company is engaged in distribution and transmission of wind power, biomass energy, hydro power and solar energy and supplies electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oslo Lysverker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Drammensveien 144
  • 0277 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oslo Energi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oslo Energi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oslo Energi Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Oslo Energi Chairman 000 0000
To view Oslo Energi’s complete board members history, request access »

Oslo Energi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oslo Energi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oslo Energi Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 03-Aug-2017 000000000 00000000 00.000 Energy Production
To view Oslo Energi’s complete investments history, request access »