Maxx Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Maxx Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of mobile mining equipment repair and maintenance services. The company owns modern and fully equipped mechanical engineering workshop that can design, fabricate and install metal work up to about 20 tonnes. It also have a large skilled work force of welders, boiler makers, fitters and machinists that can travel to site with specialist vehicles for installation, shutdowns or labour hire.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carey Gardner Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 777
  • Port Hedland, Western Australia 6721
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maxx Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxx Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maxx Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blair Healy Managing Director
To view Maxx Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maxx Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxx Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial