XL Gaps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

XL Gaps General Information

Description

Provider of loss consulting services. The company engages in proving property protection, loss prevention consulting and other related services in Illinois, United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.xlgaps.com
Formerly Known As
Global Asset Protection Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 190 South LaSalle Street
  • Suite 600 & 950
  • Chicago, IL 60603
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XL Gaps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XL Gaps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XL Gaps Patents

XL Gaps Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060106575-A1 Strategies for analyzing pump test results Granted 18-Nov-2004 00000000000 0
US-20070192062-A1 Strategies for analyzing pump test results Abandoned 18-Nov-2004 00000000000 0
US-7107184-B2 Strategies for analyzing pump test results Active 18-Nov-2004 00000000000 00
US-20050222892-A1 Strategies for managing recommendations Abandoned 30-Mar-2004 000000000 00
US-20050192963-A1 Risk management information interface system and associated methods Granted 12-Apr-2002 G06Q40/08 000

XL Gaps Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XL Gaps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial