Miracle Applications

Miracle Applications Overview

Founded 1981
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Miracle Applications General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemical products. The company's chemical products include polish, moisture control products, Miracle Silver Plus, Miracle Brass Plus and Miracle Copper Plus, enabling the customers to access a wide range of products under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HKI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Mac1 Industries
Primary Office
  • 3350 NW 2nd Avenue
  • Suite B-38
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miracle Applications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miracle Applications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miracle Applications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Abecassis Chief Executive Officer