Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Perfumania Holdings

Perfumania Holdings?uq=x1rNslWr
2007 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
PERF STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Distributor of healthcare and beauty producrts intended to sell discounted perfumes from high-end brands. The company's services include wholesale distribution and retail of designer perfumes, fragrances and other related products through a portfolio of retail stores across the United States, enabling its clients to get expensive perfumes at an affordable prices.

Formerly Known As
Model Reorg
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Personal Products
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 35 Sawgrass Drive
  • Suite 2
  • Bellport, NY 11713
  • United States

Perfumania Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Perfumania Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Perfumania Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Katz Chief Executive Officer, Director and President
Neal Montany Chief Operating Officer
Donna Dellomo Chief Financial Officer, Finance and Vice President