Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bucher Hydraulics Power Units

1856 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic power units. The company manufactures and sells hydraulic power units and related equipment in North America.

Formerly Known As
Monarch Hydraulics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1363 Michigan Street North East
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • United States

Bucher Hydraulics Power Units Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bucher Hydraulics Power Units‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bucher Hydraulics Power Units Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan Vaughan Chief Executive Officer
Tom Jackoboice President