Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Harris Oil Company

Harris Oil Company?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1965 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Wholesaler of petroleum products. The company's petroleum products include crude petroleum, liquefied petroleum gas and other petroleum products enabling companies to get petroleum products at a lower price.

Formerly Known As
Pennzoil Distributor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • PO Box 685
  • Spencer, WV 25276
  • United States

+1 (304) 000-0000

Harris Oil Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Harris Oil Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Harris Oil Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wayne Harris Chief Executive Officer