Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NetBank Business Finance

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of finance for equipment broker or lessors. The company provides funding relationships to experienced professionals that need a dependable, consistent source able to tailor credit and funding programs to support broker or vendor partnerships.

Formerly Known As
Republic Leasing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
LEAF Financial
Primary Office
  • 100 Executive Center Drive
  • Columbia, SC 29210
  • United States

NetBank Business Finance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NetBank Business Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NetBank Business Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NetBank Business Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NetBank Business Finance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dwight Galloway Chief Executive Officer