Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hillside Custom

Hillside Custom?uq=x1rNslWr
1992 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of custom automation and machining services. to processing, food packaging, paper production, plastic manufacturing, printing,, and raw material processing industries. The company manufactures catwalks, platforms, mezzanines, frames, machine guards, tanks, custom trailers, storage cabinets, and other customized components using its capabilities such as soldering, computerized numerical control (CNC) machining, horizontal milling, turning, surface grinding, hydraulic press, and threading.

Formerly Known As
Hillside Custom Machining and Fabrication
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2500 Chestnut Tree Road
  • Honey Brook, PA 19344
  • United States

+1 (610) 000-0000

Hillside Custom Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hillside Custom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hillside Custom Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hillside Custom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hillside Custom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Kurzyna President

Hillside Custom Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Symmetrical Board Member 000 0000