Hi-Way Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hi-Way Service General Information

Description

Dealer of agricultural and construction equipment. The company's agricultural and construction equipment include tractors, sprayers, balers, seeding equipment, forage harvesters and mixers are distributed to customers throughout southern Alberta.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hi-Way Service (Medicine Hat)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 3939 1 Avenue South
  • Lethbridge, Alberta T1J 4P8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hi-Way Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hi-Way Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hi-Way Service Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Stimson President
To view Hi-Way Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »