New Hampshire Motor Speedway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

New Hampshire Motor Speedway General Information

Description

Operator of car racing track. The company engages in operating a car racing speedway and conducts car racing events. It also offers tickets for live racing events through its online platform and mobile application. It also provides go-kart races, sports car on rent and cycling facilities for the visitors.

Contact Information

Website
www.nhms.com
Formerly Known As
New Hampshire International Speedway
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 7888
  • Loudon, NH 03307
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Hampshire Motor Speedway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Hampshire Motor Speedway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Hampshire Motor Speedway Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David McGrath General Manager & Executive Vice President
Bob Bahre Co-Owner
To view New Hampshire Motor Speedway’s complete executive team members history, request access »

New Hampshire Motor Speedway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial