Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hotel Felix

Hotel Felix?uq=gJQ7UQwH
1926 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 12-story, 90,000 square-foot hotel in Chicago, Illinois. The hotel was designed by architecture firm Levy and Klein and comprised of 300 rooms with a total area of 90,000 square-foot. It offers various kinds of rooms and has its own bar cum restaurant.

Formerly Known As
Hotel Wacker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 111 West Huron Street
  • Chicago, IL 60610
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Hotel Felix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotel Felix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hotel Felix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotel Felix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook