Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Towergate Risk Solutions

Towergate Risk Solutions?uq=UG6efJS6
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company specializes in personal insurance, property damage, environmental liability, product liability, professional indemnity, public liability and employer's liability.

Formerly Known As
NFUM Broking Division, Country Mutual Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Blenheim House
  • New Market Road
  • Bury Saint Edmunds IP33 3SB
  • England

+44 0344 000 0000

Towergate Risk Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Towergate Risk Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Towergate Risk Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 04-May-2006 000000000000000000 Life and Health Insurance
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Towergate Risk Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Towergate Risk Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Towergate Risk Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Whittaker Managing Director, CMIB

Towergate Risk Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Towergate Insurance Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 00000 Towergate Insurance Board Member 000 0000