Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sutton Transmar

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistic services. The company specializes in haulage, removal and storage, freight forwarding and marine cargo risks in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
TRS Transmar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Towergate House Eclipse Park
  • Sittingbourne Road
  • Maidstone Kent ME14 3EN
  • England

Sutton Transmar Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sutton Transmar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook