British Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

British Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and brokerage services. The company offers mortgage protection insurance and home insurance. It only operates through its online website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burgesses
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • Paymentshield House
  • Wight Moss Way
  • Southport PR8 4HQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01704 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

British Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore British Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial