Teledyne Impulse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Teledyne Impulse General Information

Description

Manufacturer of underwater electrical interconnection systems. The company engages in designing, manufacturing and marketing of electrical and optical interconnection systems such as connectors, cables to be used in underwater interconnection systems for the offshore oil and gas, defense, oceanographic and telecom markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Impulse Enterprise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Teledyne Instruments
Primary Office
  • 9855 Carroll Canyon Road
  • San Diego, CA 92131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teledyne Impulse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teledyne Impulse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teledyne Impulse Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Faber Faber President
To view Teledyne Impulse’s complete executive team members history, request access »