IRM (Mexico) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IRM (Mexico) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of soporteria. The company's soporteria are designed basically for electrical wiring, ducts and trays of aluminum and steel.

Contact Information

Website
www.gpoirm.com
Formerly Known As
Industrias Macse S.A. de C.V.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Calle Cañas 3333
  • Colonia La Nogalera, Jalisco
  • Guadalajara, 44470
  • Mexico
+52 33 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IRM (Mexico) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IRM (Mexico)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IRM (Mexico) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herculano Villasenor Founder
To view IRM (Mexico)’s complete executive team members history, request access »