Polaris Wealth Advisers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Polaris Wealth Advisers General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management service intended to offer customized portfolio management products. The company's wealth management services include financial planning, retirement planning, tax planning, income protection and legacy planning services enabling their clients reach their financial goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polaris Equity Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 824 East Street
  • San Rafael, CA 94901
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polaris Wealth Advisers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polaris Wealth Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polaris Wealth Advisers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Powell Founder, Managing Partner and Chief Investment Officer
Angela Crescenzo Chief Compliance Officer
John McNertney Director
To view Polaris Wealth Advisers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Polaris Wealth Advisers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial