Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cambridge Products

Cambridge Products?uq=w9if130k
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of electronic connectors in Waseca, Minnesota. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of a line of connectors and other screw machine parts for the electronic and communications market place.

Formerly Known As
Cambridge Screw Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 299 Johnson Avenue
  • Waseca, MN 56093
  • United States

Cambridge Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cambridge Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cambridge Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cambridge Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook