Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aeroflex Services

2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of equipment management services. The company provides test equipment calibration and repair for hazard detection instruments, torque and also serves oil and gas and medical industries.

Formerly Known As
Aeroflex Test Equipment Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Delivery Point A Service & Support Building
  • Gunnels Wood Road
  • Stevenage SG1 2AU
  • England

+44 01438 000000

Aeroflex Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aeroflex Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aeroflex Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aeroflex Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook