Besner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Besner General Information

Description

Provider of domestic and trans-border truckload activities in Canada and the United States. the company provides management of pickups and deliveries, reliable equipment and skilled personnel on and off the road using BesRoute, a tracking program which allows them to monitor shipping status in real time and keep customers informed at all times of the progress of their shipment right up to delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transport Besner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1950, 3e rue
  • Saint-Romuald, Quebec G6W 5M6
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Besner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Besner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Besner Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
François LeBlanc General Manager
To view Besner’s complete executive team members history, request access »