Groupe Transport St-Lambert

Groupe Transport St-Lambert Overview

Founded 1964
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 9
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Groupe Transport St-Lambert General Information

Description

Provider of transportation brokerage services. The company provides transport, delivery, logistics and related services in Canada and United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transport Saint-Lambert
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1956-B, 3e rue
  • Saint-Romuald, Quebec G6W 5M6
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Transport St-Lambert Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Transport St-Lambert‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Transport St-Lambert Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Thibodeau President