Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Materion Large Area Coatings

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of large area precision thin films. The company produces precision precious metal coated flexible polymeric films used in a variety of industrial applications, including diabetes diagnostic test strips.

Formerly Known As
Techni-Met
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 300 Lamberton Road
  • Windsor, CT 06095
  • United States

Materion Large Area Coatings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Materion Large Area Coatings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Materion Large Area Coatings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jerome Scharr Chairman

Materion Large Area Coatings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Materion Large Area Coatings Chairman 000 0000