Pacific Stratus Energy

Pacific Stratus Energy Overview

Founded 1986
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

Pacific Stratus Energy General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged identifying attractive opportunities primarily within the upstream Sub Andean basins.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Stratus Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 110 Yonge Street
  • Suite 1502
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 1T4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Stratus Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Stratus Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Stratus Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Arata Chief Executive Officer