PLM Group (Printing Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 470
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PLM Group (Printing Services) General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company is engaged in providing commercial printing services such as digital printing, web printing, sheet printing, bindery, direct mail, and specialty printing services in Canada. It serves the financial, automotive, telecommunication, pharmaceutical, and communications industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PLM Graphics Incorporated
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 210 Duffield Drive
  • Markham, Ontario L6G 1C9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PLM Group (Printing Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PLM Group (Printing Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PLM Group (Printing Services) Patents

PLM Group (Printing Services) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2540454-A1 Information tool Abandoned 21-Mar-2006 0000000000
US-20070222204-A1 Information tool Abandoned 21-Mar-2006 0000000000 00

PLM Group (Printing Services) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Pike Founder, Cchairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view PLM Group (Printing Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PLM Group (Printing Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial