Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MB Business Capital

MB Business Capital?uq=PEM9b6PF
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of commercial banking products and services. The company provides checking, savings, money market accounts, time deposits and repurchase agreements. It also offers treasury cash management services, personal customized credit, wealth management and brokerage services through third-party providers.

Formerly Known As
Cole Taylor Business Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Asset Management
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 600 North River Road
  • Rosemont, IL 60018
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

MB Business Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MB Business Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MB Business Capital Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 17-Dec-2013 000000000 0000 Specialty Chemicals
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MB Business Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MB Business Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MB Business Capital Executive Team (37)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ronald Kerdasha Jr. Group President
Todd Wooten Group President
Bruce Sprenger Group President, Midwest Region
Mark Looft Group President, West Region
Michael Sharkey President

15 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 37 executives. Get the full list »