Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Peerless Energy

Peerless Energy?uq=oeHSfu7P
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in providing gas and oil reserves exploration, development and production services.

Formerly Known As
1139999 Alberta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Former Stock Listing
PRY
Primary Office
  • 2600, 240 - 4th Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 4H4
  • Canada

Peerless Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Peerless Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Peerless Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Toews Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Wade Becker President & Chief Executive Officer