Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Traffic Maintenance Attenuators

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of attenuators. The company designs and manufactures a line of crash attenuator cushions with NCHRP Test Level 3 and 2 and specializes in developing in custom mounting devices to protect highway workers.

Formerly Known As
W&W Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 115
  • Line Lexington, PA 18932
  • United States

Traffic Maintenance Attenuators Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Traffic Maintenance Attenuators‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Traffic Maintenance Attenuators Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Albert Unrath President