TST Overland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TST Overland General Information

Description

Provider of transportation and logistics management services. The company provides transborder and intermodal load-brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woodstock Transport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5200 Maingate Drive
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4W 1G5
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TST Overland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TST Overland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TST Overland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Zurba Chief Executive Officer & Supervisor
Rob O'Reilly President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TST Overland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TST Overland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TST Overland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial